Skip to main content

In accordance with the provisions of the current data protection legislation, the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter referred to as the GDPR), as well as in the Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on Data Protection and guarantee of digital rights (hereinafter, LOPD-GDD), the user is informed in accordance with the provisions of articles 13 of the RGPD and 11 of the LOPD-GDD:

 

I . RESPONSIBLE

Who is the controller of your data?

 

  • Company name: DELICOFFEE TRADE S.L.
  • VAT NO: B98711898
  • Address: C/ NA JORDANA 26, BAJO VALENCIA (46003)
  • E-mail: VC@DELICOFFEE.ES

 

II . PURPOSE

 

For what purposes will we process your personal data?

DELICOFFEE TRADE S.L. will process your information to:

  1. Maintenance of the commercial relationship and provision of the contracted service.
  2. Preparation of a quotation tailored to your needs.
  3. Manage email communications with stakeholders.
  4. To carry out the company's selection processes.
  5. Management of the company's employees and human resources.
  6. Sending commercial information related to our sector.
  7. Monitoring the security of the facilities (video surveillance).

 

How long will we have your data for?

 The personal data you provide us with will be kept for as long as the current business relationship is maintained. However, in order to be as transparent as possible with you, we would like to point out that the general calculations we work with are as follows:

  • Generic identification data (e-mail, name, surname, first name, telephone number, etc.): for the duration of the business relationship or until consent is revoked. In any case, they will be deleted when they are not going to be used for the purpose for which they were collected.
  • Accounting, tax and labour: six (6) years.
  • Labour: ten (10) years.
  • Selection processes: two (2) years from the delivery of the curriculum vitae.
  • Video surveillance: thirty (30) days, unless recording an offence and/or crime.
  • Likewise, given the sending of commercial information, even if the relationship between the parties is terminated, DELICOFFEE TRADE S.L. will continue to retain your information for the sending of newsletters linked to our products and services[1]. You can always exercise your rights under current legislation by contacting us through the channel that is most convenient for you.

Despite the existence of these general deadlines, we will periodically review our systems to delete data that is no longer legally required.

III . LEGITIMACY

 

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

Depending on the purposes for which our data is collected, the processing of your data is necessary:

 

  1. To manage the business relationship you have entered into and contracted with us.
    1. Performance of a contract (enabled by Article 6(1)(b) GDPR)
    2. Consent of the data subject (covered by Article 6(1)(a) GDPR)

 

  1. Preparation of a quotation tailored to your needs.
    1. Execution of a contract and/or pre-contractual relationship (enabled by Article 6(1)(b) GDPR)
  1. Manage email communications with stakeholders.
    1. Consent of the data subject (covered by Article 6(1)(a) GDPR)
    2. Legitimate interest (enabled by Article 6(1)(f) GDPR)
  1. To carry out the company's selection processes.
    1. Consent of the data subject (covered by Article 6(1)(a) GDPR)
  1. Management of the company's internal human resources and employees
    1. Contractual enforcement (enabled by Article 6(1)(b) GDPR)
  1. Sending commercial communications
    1. Consent of the data subject (enabled by Article 6.1. RGPD)
    2. Consent of the data subject (enabled by Article 20 LSSICE)
    3. Legitimate interest (enabled by Article 6(1)(f) GDPR)
  1. Monitoring the security of the premises (video surveillance)
    1. Legitimate interest (enabled by Article 6(1)(f) GDPR)

Furthermore, all data collected are necessary for the provision of the service. However, those data marked with an asterisk (*) are mandatory. In the event that the obligatory data are not provided, DELICOFFEE TRADE S.L. will not be able to provide the contracted service.

 

 IV . RIGHTS OF THE PERSONS CONCERNED

What are my data protection rights?

In accordance with the provisions of articles 13 RGPD and 11.2.c) LOPDGDD, you may exercise any of the following rights by communicating it to us at the postal address ADDRESS or email address VC@DELICOFFEE.ES. In any case, according to current legislation, you have the following rights recognised in accordance with the contents of articles 15 to 22 RGPD and 12 to 18 LOPDGDD:

 

  • Right to request access to personal data relating to the data subject.
  • The right to request its rectification or erasure.
  • The right to request the restriction of processing.
  • Right to object to processing.
  • Right to portability.

You can use the following forms to make it easier for you to exercise your rights. You can download them by clicking here.  Additionally, you can file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD). More information in Section VII of this document.

 

V. TARGET AUDIENCE

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your data will not be passed on to third party companies, unless otherwise indicated. We also inform you that your data will not be transferred internationally to any third country unless otherwise indicated.

 

VI. ORIGIN OF YOUR DATA

How did we obtain your data?

The personal data used by DELICOFFEE TRADE S.L. comes from the interested party, thus complying with the provisions of articles 13 RGPD and 11 LOPDGDD mentioned above, or from companies of the group, about which you can obtain more information by writing to the e-mail address VC@DELICOFFEE.ES or at the office of the responsible party at the postal address indicated in this document.

What categories of data do we handle?

The categories of personal data processed:

  • Identification data
    • Name
    • Surname
    • DNI / NIE / Passport or equivalent document
    • Postal addresses
    • E-mail addresses
    • Sex
    • Date of birth
    • Place of birth
    • Contact telephone (mobile / landline)

 

  • Commercial information
  • Economic data
    • Bank account number
    • Credit card number
  • Curriculum vitae
    • Academic data
    • Qualifications
    • Hobbies
    • Membership of associations or clubs
  • Video surveillance
    • Image

Unless otherwise indicated, DELICOFFEE TRADE S.L. will not process specially protected data in accordance with the provisions of articles 9 RGPD and 9 LOPDGDD. In any case, the processing that involves the use of specially protected or sensitive data will be indicated to the interested party in this document.

 

 VII . SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY

At DELICOFFEE TRADE S.L. we make every effort to comply with data protection regulations, as this is our most valuable asset. However, we inform you that in case you understand that your rights have been undermined, you can file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD), located in C/ Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 ? Madrid. More information about the AEPD. http://www.agpd.es/

[1] If you do not send commercial communications, you may omit this part.

Need help?